Mcplayz.Com - Info mcplayz.com

mcplayz.com receives about 10,550 unique visitors and 10,550 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,674.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mcplayz.com is ranked number 53,254 in the world and 0.00211% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 149.126.72.105. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mcplayz.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is mcplayz.com?

10.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
316,500
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
10,550
Alexa Rank:
53,254 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00211%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
80.98%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
49.08%
Referral:
50.23%
Search:
0.06%
Social:
0.62%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 24.1%22.8%11864
Spain 9.9%9.6%19253
United States 8.3%9.8%120487
Germany 3.6%3.3%81259
Belgium 3.3%3.0%17074
Canada 2.8%2.6%48869
Saudi Arabia 2.8%2.7%16978
Italy 2.6%2.8%61700
United Kingdom 2.2%2.5%97515
Switzerland 1.7%1.6%24774
Australia 1.7%1.8%50257
Sweden 1.6%2.7%22258
Hong Kong 1.6%1.7%25751
Greece 1.5%1.4%29546
Poland 1.5%2.0%53073
Chile 1.3%1.2%19459
Puerto Rico 1.3%1.2%5545
Colombia 1.1%1.3%21590
Ireland 1.0%0.9%25709
Hungary 1.0%1.0%24011
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.9%32924
Denmark 0.8%0.8%27713
Nicaragua 0.6%0.5%5258
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.5%17542
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%30935

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mcplayz.com
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush mcplayz.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  mcplayz.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  6
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is mcplayz.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mcplayz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$40.18
Monthly Revenue:
$1,205.40
Yearly Revenue:
$14,665.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,034$11.86
France 2,405$11.31
Canada 274$1.92
Germany 348$1.68
United Kingdom 264$1.64
Belgium 317$1.56
Sweden 285$1.52
Australia 190$1.43
Spain 1,013$1.12
Italy 295$1.03
Switzerland 169$1.02
Hong Kong 179$0.62
Saudi Arabia 285$0.58
Ireland 95$0.47
Puerto Rico 127$0.42
Poland 211$0.38
Denmark 84$0.32
Greece 148$0.27
United Arab Emirates 63$0.24
Hungary 106$0.22
Colombia 137$0.18
Azerbaijan 95$0.15
Chile 127$0.13
Nicaragua 53$0.06
Sri Lanka 53$0.05

How much money do mcplayz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$207.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,528.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,443
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
43,281
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
526,590
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 186$2.13
France 265$1.24
Germany 101$0.49
Canada 69$0.48
Sweden 80$0.42
Australia 38$0.29
United Kingdom 42$0.26
Spain 192$0.21
Belgium 38$0.19
Switzerland 30$0.18
Ireland 37$0.18
Italy 50$0.18
Poland 70$0.13
Saudi Arabia 60$0.12
Greece 58$0.10
Denmark 21$0.08
Hong Kong 18$0.06
Hungary 27$0.06
United Arab Emirates 9$0.03
Azerbaijan 15$0.02
Puerto Rico 6$0.02
Chile 16$0.02
Colombia 11$0.01
Nicaragua 2$0.00
Sri Lanka 1$0.00

How much is mcplayz.com worth?

Website Value:
$18,674.03

Where is mcplayz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.126.72.105
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 149.126.72.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mcplayz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1877 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.123shapeme.com/theme/Entertainment/Slopes/css/frontend/theme-rev/green.f48b81f4.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arimo:400|Oswald:300

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 46.1KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.123shapeme.com/theme/Entertainment/Slopes/img/bg/min/collage.jpg could save 29.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.123shapeme.com/theme/Entertainment/Slopes/img/bg/min/listening-jock.jpg could save 16.3KiB (16% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://app.five9.com/consoles/SocialWidget/images/chat-small.png (expiration not specified)
https://app.five9.com/consoles/SocialWidget/images/external-link-32.png (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="five9-maximize-button" class="five9-chat-button">Chat</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="five9-minimize-button" class="five9-chat-button">Chat</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="five9-popout-button"> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.4KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://app.five9.com/consoles/SocialWidget/five9-social-widget.css?_=1518292877282 could save 3.4KiB (74% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by ***0B (17% reduction).

Minifying https://mcplayz.com/ could save ***0B (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  35
Vendor reliability:
  35
Privacy:
  35
Child safety:
  4

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mcplayz.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.mcplayz.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Jan 26 16:09:07 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 26 16:09:07 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mcplayz.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 20:01:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.mcplayz.com/
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_824103=ODiK8k9gTqSiUrMrlhxSg4lPf1oAAAAAQUIPAAAAAACBddWNWaPBNZCewkB9exH8; expires=Sun, 10 Feb 2019 07:10:20 GMT; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_824103=tZRCKPTUtwVygRRhnv16hAAAAADj4ymMB72bxNqJTjGTqBcv; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_188_824103=v7pEItEw/2jjauJ2CuqbAolPf1oAAAAAsx3HJowjlzGnPIuG8GkzFQ==; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmDIuYXFX=JJuNRZmOqnr; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaDIuYXFX=KshrYKL; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbDIuYXFX=QZh
XKGOZalk: ntK; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 8-29718297-29718306 NNNN CT(17 -1 0) RT(1518292873010 0) q(1 1 1 -1) r(1 1) U11
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 20:01:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://mcplayz.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubdomains
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_824103=WBGof5TIS9ujXZofD9tNx4lPf1oAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABN/uWPmLzVaYBoobG8pqxa; expires=Sun, 10 Feb 2019 07:10:19 GMT; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_824103=UECfNwfvYGK2wp1vnv16hAAAAAAGSE2F6Ef/1AT29HoV/1+o; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_188_824103=A2fpA2Iowzr8a+J2CuqbAolPf1oAAAAANwLbWgMnG***di4PLZmSckA==; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmDIuYXFX=mBsxSwfeeHw; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaDIuYXFX=DdLUrQh; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbDIuYXFX=yZy
XbdOxalc: btp; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 10-41213955-41213987 NNNN CT(21 17 0) RT(1518292873346 255) q(1 1 1 -1) r(2 2) U11
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 20:01:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-FRUIT: banana
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_824103=Y/DCiePPRa+F1gK4dk8W14pPf1oAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABSwVJkv9pHAnfxN6hVrEEO; expires=Sun, 10 Feb 2019 11:01:32 GMT; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_824103=CiMmNfXZyBY9BNOPnv16hAAAAADGbQJJJBXzMoX70yJM2RVH; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_453_824103=Eo0MTYU3awCl0zwfVmFJBopPf1oAAAAAMWbDKATUJH7Kg6zKRap3NA==; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmOEuYXFX=cIWTZJpmYqu; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaOEuYXFX=atXTLpH; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbOEuYXFX=gZB
XIfOEaly: qty; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 10-57121583-57121681 NNNN CT(13 12 0) RT(1518292874453 234) q(2 2 2 -1) r(2 3) U10000
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns15.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017042501
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 149.126.72.105 600
A 149.126.74.105 600
NS ns15.domaincontrol.com 3599
NS ns16.domaincontrol.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-04-20
Domain Age:
2 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MCPLAYZ.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: Cynic Services
Name Server: NS15.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS16.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MCPLAYZ.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MCPLAYZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1921830016_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-25T22:15:39Z
Creation Date: 2015-04-20T20:40:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-20T20:40:17Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS15.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS16.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-10T20:01:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mcplayz.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mcplayz.com widget