Mcplayz.Com - Info mcplayz.com

mcplayz.com receives about 16,200 unique visitors and 16,686 (1.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $63.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $29,665.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mcplayz.com is ranked number 37,696 in the world and 0.00324% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 149.126.72.105. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is mcplayz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
486,000
Daily Pageviews:
16,686 (1.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,696 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00324% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 31.1%30.4%7307
Spain 7.0%7.7%19883
United States 5.8%5.9%133059
Belgium 3.9%3.8%11271
Saudi Arabia 3.8%3.7%10669
Canada 3.3%3.2%32289
Germany 3.1%3.0%72828
Italy 3.0%3.2%45758
Netherlands 2.7%2.6%23877
United Kingdom 2.1%2.1%84862
Ireland 1.6%1.6%13604
Switzerland 1.4%1.4%22397
Chile 1.4%1.3%13808
Sweden 1.3%1.2%25437
Australia 1.3%1.5%47845
Norway 1.3%1.5%17175
Greece 1.2%1.1%29158
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.9%18238
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%30016
Poland 0.9%0.9%69478
Oman 0.8%0.9%7459
Guatemala 0.8%0.7%6330
New Zealand 0.7%0.6%15598
Croatia 0.7%0.7%11748
Colombia 0.6%0.6%30120
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%13647
Yemen 0.6%0.7%6717
Ecuador 0.5%0.7%8710

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mcplayz.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mcplayz.com
Domain:
  mcplayz.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  6
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19
Total Backlinks:
  19
Follow Links:
  4
Nofollow Links:
  15
Referring Domains:
  9
Referring IPs:
  9

How socially engaged is mcplayz.com?

Facebook:
  70
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mcplayz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$63.94
Monthly Revenue:
$1,918.20
Yearly Revenue:
$23,338.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 5,073$23.84
United States 984$11.29
Canada 534$3.74
Belgium 634$3.13
Germany 501$2.42
Netherlands 434$2.21
United Kingdom 350$2.18
Australia 250$1.88
Italy 534$1.86
Spain 1,285$1.43
Switzerland 234$1.42
Norway 250$1.33
Ireland 267$1.32
Saudi Arabia 617$1.25
Sweden 200$1.07
New Zealand 100$0.75
Hong Kong 167$0.58
United Arab Emirates 150$0.56
Greece 184$0.33
Poland 150$0.27
Chile 217$0.22
Oman 150$0.18
Croatia 117$0.15
Ecuador 117$0.14
Colombia 100$0.13
Yemen 117$0.11
Sri Lanka 100$0.09
Guatemala 117$0.06

How much money do mcplayz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$317.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,867.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,268
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
68,039
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
827,806
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 558$2.62
United States 177$2.03
Canada 133$0.94
Germany 145$0.70
Ireland 104$0.52
Australia 50$0.38
Netherlands 74$0.38
Belgium 76$0.38
United Kingdom 56$0.35
Italy 91$0.32
Sweden 56$0.30
Spain 244$0.27
Norway 50$0.27
Saudi Arabia 130$0.26
Switzerland 42$0.26
New Zealand 24$0.18
Greece 72$0.13
Poland 50$0.09
United Arab Emirates 21$0.08
Hong Kong 17$0.06
Croatia 26$0.03
Chile 28$0.03
Yemen 19$0.02
Ecuador 11$0.01
Colombia 8$0.01
Oman 3$0.00
Sri Lanka 2$0.00
Guatemala 2$0.00

How much is mcplayz.com worth?

Website Value:
$29,665.24

Where is mcplayz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.126.72.105
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 149.126.72.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mcplayz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1877 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.123shapeme.com/theme/Entertainment/Slopes/css/frontend/theme-rev/green.f48b81f4.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arimo:400|Oswald:300

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 46.1KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.123shapeme.com/theme/Entertainment/Slopes/img/bg/min/collage.jpg could save 29.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.123shapeme.com/theme/Entertainment/Slopes/img/bg/min/listening-jock.jpg could save 16.3KiB (16% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://app.five9.com/consoles/SocialWidget/images/chat-small.png (expiration not specified)
https://app.five9.com/consoles/SocialWidget/images/external-link-32.png (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="five9-maximize-button" class="five9-chat-button">Chat</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="five9-minimize-button" class="five9-chat-button">Chat</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="five9-popout-button"> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.4KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://app.five9.com/consoles/SocialWidget/five9-social-widget.css?_=1510726893555 could save 3.4KiB (74% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 689B (17% reduction).

Minifying https://mcplayz.com/ could save 689B (17% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  35
Vendor reliability:
  35
Privacy:
  35
Child safety:
  4

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mcplayz.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.mcplayz.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Jan 26 16:09:07 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 26 16:09:07 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mcplayz.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mcplayz.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 06:21:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.mcplayz.com/
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_824103=BKbuYDUNQMqJ97pK1w07wercC1oAAAAAQUIPAAAAAADlGlhWqnWASK0oWSGiHHL6; expires=Wed, 14 Nov 2018 21:11:38 GMT; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_824103=pp6qETVqOi7Na3jGnv16hAAAAAAsPZ3jrxICSfN4xQkJ73dB; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_452_824103=6BMqX2ybGUiqtP0zY9RFBurcC1oAAAAAVjpXT+pR/5iHUkAttvMZGA==; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmIEuYXFX=ocdOgugmsQn; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaIEuYXFX=OLnJnQQ; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbIEuYXFX=PZS
XtNOXalM: ttG; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 4-100447149-100447163 NNNN CT(13 -1 0) RT(1510726890329 0) q(1 1 1 -1) r(1 1) U10000
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 06:21:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-FRUIT: banana
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_824103=+3RL7E4ISCKjj4WzcW1O3evcC1oAAAAAQUIPAAAAAADAbdlWcg6U8elo4LK3m87q; expires=Wed, 14 Nov 2018 21:11:38 GMT; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_824103=A8vdA54E1WWSUmffnv16hAAAAAAqtbuHHCY3bPC7ww7LoPK+; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_452_824103=2r2lcIGPJwQWtf0zY9RFBuvcC1oAAAAAqURNK6qKDgWdZu62v01ZhA==; path=/; Domain=.mcplayz.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmIEuYXFX=OZUddSEVtDT; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaIEuYXFX=tlRyMBG; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbIEuYXFX=sZI
XRKOSalh: RtU; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 5-11***39028-11***39103 NNNN CT(9 34 0) RT(1510726890637 228) q(1 1 2 -1) r(2 3) U10000
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns15.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017042501
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 149.126.74.105 600
A 149.126.72.105 600
NS ns15.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns16.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-04-20
Domain Age:
2 years 6 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MCPLAYZ.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Serena Paknume
Registrant Organization: Cynic Services
Name Server: NS15.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS16.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MCPLAYZ.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MCPLAYZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1921830016_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-25T22:15:39Z
Creation Date: 2015-04-20T20:40:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-20T20:40:17Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS15.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS16.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-15T06:21:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sorprendemos.com
20 secs
haharowsports.eu
28 secs
investin.biz
57 secs
netcoin.io
58 secs
sorozatclub.hu
1 min
vladisvillage.com
1 min
soroushtelecom.net
2 mins
muslimsof2worlds.com
3 mins
sorokanews.ru
4 mins
habboon.pw
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mcplayz.com widget